Governing Bodies

 

Director


 

Jordi Graell i SarleDirector Jordi Graell i Sarlé
etsea.direccio@udl.cat
973 70 25 01

 

Heads of Studies


 

Jaume Arnó SatorraHead of Studies for Quality and Coordination Jaume Arnó Satorra
etsea.decoordinacio@udl.cat
973 70 28 09

Cristina Fernández LópezHead of Studies for Management and Planning Cristina Fernández López
etsea.direccioestudis@udl.cat
973 70 28 00

 

Deputy Directors


 

Romi Pena i SubiràDeputy Director for International Relations Romi Pena i Subirà
etsea.international@udl.cat
973 70 25 14

Gemma Oms OliuDeputy Director for Knowledge Dissemination and Transfer Gemma Oms Oliu
etsea.divulgacio@udl.cat
973 70 26 71

Joaquim Balcells i TerésDeputy Director for Veterinary Medicine and Animal Production Joaquim Balcells i Terés
etsea.veterinaria@udl.cat
973 70 28 00

 

Academic Registrar


 

Joan Cecília AverósAcademic Registrar Joan Cecília Averós
etsea.sacademica@udl.cat
973 70 25 14


Dean's Secretary:

Montse Gómez
Office: 1st floor, direction building (palauet)
etsea.secretariadireccio@udl.cat
Tel: +34 973 70 2501

Office hours:

 - Morning: Monday to Friday 9 a 14 h
 - Afternoon: Tuesdays 15.00 to 17 h

Afternoon office hours only apply from September 15th to May 31st, except Easter and Christmas holidays.

Quality Manager and Management Support:

Esther Serra Barberà
Office: 1st floor, direction building (palauet)
qualitat.etsea@udl.cat
Tel: 973 70 2503

International Relations:

M. Teresa Lopez Gistau
Office: 1st floor, direction building (palauet)
etsea.international@udl.cat
Tel: 973 70 2514

 

Bachelor’s Degree Coordinators
Degree in Biotechnology Gemma Villorbina Noguera etsea.coordgbiotec@udl.cat
Degree in Food Science and Technology Isabel Odriozola Serrano etsea.coordgcta@udl.cat
Degree in Agricultural and Food Engineering Alvaro Fernandez Serrano etsea.coordgeaa@udl.cat
Degree in Forest Engineering Jonas Oliva Palau etsea.coordgefcn@udl.cat
Double Degree in Veterinary Medicine and Animal Science and Production Irene Lopez Helguera etsea.coordgvetcpa@udl.cat
Double Degree in Forest Engineering and Nature Conservation Jonas Oliva Palau etsea.coordgefcn@udl.cat

 

Master’s Degree Coordinators
Master's Degree in Agronomical Engineering Astrid Ballesta Remy etsea.coordmenag@udl.cat
Master’s Degree in Soil and Water Management Ramon Batalla Villanueva etsea.coordmagsa@udl.cat
Master's Degree in Management and Innovation in the Food Industry Pedro Élez Martínez etsea.coordmgiia@udl.cat
Master’s Degree in Plant Breeding Ignacio Romagosa Clariana iromagosa@pvcf.udl.cat
Master's Degree in Integrated Pest Management Xavier Pons Domènech etsea.coordmpic@udl.cat
Master's Degree in Swine Health and Production Esther García hernández etsea.coordmsapropor@udl.cat
Master's Degree in Forestry Engineering Jesús Pemán García etsea.coordmef@udl.cat
Spatial and Ecological Modelling in European Forestry Erasmus mundus Cristina Vega García etsea.coordmseef@udl.cat
Erasmus Mundus MSc MedFor - Mediterranean Forestry and Natural Resources Management Sergio de Miguel Magaña etsea.coordmedfor@udl.cat
Master's Degree in Wildland Fire. Science and Integrative Management Domingo Molina Terrén etsea.coordmfuego@udl.cat
Master’s Degree in Temperate Zone Fruits Dep Director for Quality & Coordination etsea.decoordinacio@udl.cat

 

Directing Board Other teaching staff
Graell Sarlé, Jordi Alegre Vilas, Isabel
Fernández López, Cristina  Ameztegui Gonzales, Aitor
Balcells Terés, Joaquim Lodeiro Fernandez, Pablo Manuel
Arnó Satorra, Jaume Macià Puig, Alba
Cecília Averós, Joan Martín Alonso, M. José
  Molino Gahete, Francisco
Permanent teching staff
Plaza Bonilla, Daniel
Alvarez Rodríguez, Javier Polls Fabregat, Mireia
Babot Gaspà, Daniel Royo Esnal, Aritz
Bailo Ballarín, Esteban Antonio Rubio Pigué, Laura
Balcells Fluvià, Mercè Slafer Lago, Gustavo Ariel
Ballesta Remy, Astrid Teixidó Orries, Irene
Batalla Villanueva, Ramon J  
Bonet Lledós, José Antonio Students
Cantero Martínez, Carlos  Alameda Ripoll, Gemma
Chocarro Gomez, Cristina Alfonso Niubó, Maria
Coll Mir, Lluís Bisart Baltasar, Anna
Comas Rodriguez, Carlos Bravo Prieto, Jordi
Costa Tura, Joan Camarasa Tamargo, Josep M
Eizaguirre Altuna, Matilde Carbonell Urrutia, Mireia
Elez Martínez, Pedro Diaz Vazquez, Josep M
Escolà Agustí, Alexandre Drago Xuclà, Adriana
Estany Illa, Joan Drissi Autet, Jacint
Feremandez Serrano, Alvaro Ferrer Luengo, Sofía
Fons Solé, Estanislau Font Farré, Marina
Galceran Nogués, Josep Fullola Roca, Imanol
García Ispierto, Irina Gomez Ortega, Mar
Gemeno Marín, César González Castillo, Lucía Raquel
Iglesias Rodriguez, M. Carmen Martínez Malingré, Tristan
Juárez Rubio, María Isabel Mateu Bou, Mia
Lampurlanés Castel, Jorge Maura Puig, Víctor
Lara Ayala, Isabel Mercader Vázquez, Alejandro
Marín Sillué, Sonia Olmedo Sarra, Ferran
Martin Closas, Lluís Perdices Oset, Paula
Moralejo Vidal, Maria de los Angeles Pijoan Manresa, Maria Pau
Muñoz Odina, M. Pilar Pons Magallón, Adrià
Odriozola Serrano, Isabel Quinquillà Segarra, Anna Anping
Oms Oliu, Gemma Riera Folch, Elisabet
Pemán Garcia, Jesús Tomás Pedraza, Jacobo
Perez García, Pedro Jesús Usón Moltó, Carmen
Piqué Ferré, M. Teresa Verdú Fernández, Sara Maria
Puigdomènech Franquesa, Lluís  Veselinova Peneva, Vanesa
Rey Castro, Carlos  
Romero Fabregat, M. Paz Administration staff
Savin Parisier, Roxana Andújar Moreno, Manel
Serrano Endolz, Luís Antúnez Pujol. Montserrat
Sin Casas, Esther Saturnina Benseny Garcia, Lídia
Soliva Fortuny, Robert Carles Cervelló Pujades, Sandra
Teira Esmatges, M Rosa Juárez Escario, Alejandro
Vericat Querol, Damian Llop Masip, Núria
Villalba Mata, Daniel Moix Cosí, Emília
Villorbina Noguera, Gemma Ñaco Parisi, Anna Maria
Voltas Velasco, Jordi Rius Tormo, Josep

 

 Equip directiu

  • Director:  Jordi Graell Sarlé
  • Cap d'estudis - qualitat: Jaume Arnó Satorra
  • Cap d'estudis - gestió: Cristina Fernández López
  • Sotsdirectora de veterinària: Joaquim Balcells Terés
  • Secretari acadèmic:  Joan Cecília Averós

 

Professorat funcionari     

  • Teresa Capell (PVCF)
  • Cristina Vega (EAGROF)
  • Joan Costa (HBJ)
  • Ramon Canela (QUÍMICA)
  • Sonia Marin (TECAL)
  • Ramon Batalla (MACS)
  • Daniel Villalba (CA)
  • Maribel Juárez (AEGERN)

 

 Resta de personal acadèmic

  • Sergio de Miguel
  • Francisco Molino
  • Gabriel de la Fuente

 

 Estudiantat

  • Judit Aregall
  • Carla Blanco
  • Enric Català
  • Ramon Coma
  • Sònia Peláez
  • Mireia Romeu
  • Jordi Rubio

 

 PAS

  • Lidia Benseny
  • Alejandro Juarez

 

 

 

 

 Professorat

  •  Fernández Lopez, M. Cristina (Cap d'estudis)
  •  Arnó Satorra, Jaume (Cap d'estudis)
  •  Moix Cosi, Emília Cap Negociat Academicodocent
  •  López Helguera, Irene (Coordinadora DG Vet-CPA)
  •  Coll Mir , Lluís (Coordinador GEF i GEF-CN)
  •  Villorbina Noguera, Gemma (Coordinadora GBiotec)
  •  Fernández Serrano, Álvaro (Coordinador GEAA)
  •  Odriozola Serrano, Isabel (Coordinadora GCTA)
  •  Voltas Velasco, Jordi (Coordinador Màster MENAG)
  •  Pemán García, Jesús (Coordinador Màster MEF)
  •  Batalla Villanueva, Ramon J. (Coordinador Màster MAGSA)
  •  Élez Martínez, Pedro (Coordinador Màster GIAA)
  •  Molina Terrén, Domingo (Coordinador Màster FUEGO)
  •  De Miguel Magaña, Sergio (Coordinador Màster MEDFOR)
  •  Vega García, Cristina (Coordinadora Màster MEMEUROP)
  •  García Hernández, Esther (Coordinadora Màster SAPROPOR)
  •  Pons Domenech, Xavier (Coordinador Màster PIC) 

 

Estudiantat 

  • Díaz Vázquez, Josep Maria
  • Drissi Autet, Jacint
  • Ferrer Luengo, Sofia
  • Font Farré, Marina
  • González Castillo, Lucia
  • Mateu Bou, Mia
  • Maura Puig, Victor
  • Mercader Vázquez, Àlex
  • Olmedo Sarrà, Ferran
  • Pijoan Manresa, Maria Pau
  • Quinquillà Segarra, Anna
  • Riera Folch, Elisabet
  • Tomás Pedraza, Jacobo
  • Usón Moltó, Carmen
  • Verdú Fernández, Maria Sara
  • Vilalta Jiménez, Dani